Odisha Corona active case less than recovered- 28052020

Bhubaneswar- After today’s 75 Corona patients recovery the Odisha active cases less than recovered. Now the positive active cases of Odisha are 766 and recovered number is 887. It felt that the recovery rate of Odisha is higher than India. Till today Odisha saw 1660 positive cases. From that 7 are deceased. Only 5 districts are crossed 100 patients.

DistrictPositiveRecoveredActiveDeceased
Ganjam394302893
Jajpur2531511020
Balasore139119200
Khurdha11058493
Bhadrak10674320
Cuttack8623621
Puri8533520
Kendrapara6130310
Nayagarh579480
Balangir566500
Jagatsinghpur495440
Sundergarh3927120
Boudh335280
Angul2515100
Deogarh242220
Keonjhar218130
Malkangiri190190
Mayurbhanj161150
Kalahandi152130
Nuapada140140
Kandhamal132110
Gajapati100100
Dhenkanal7160
Koraput7160
Sambalpur7160
Jharsuguda6240
Sonepur5050
Baragarh2020
Nawarangpur1010
Total16608877667

About the Author

Paperman India
It's a news and current affairs portal by a newspapers collector.