BJP Declared 100 candidates for Odisha Assembly Election- 220319

Bhubaneswar- The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party declared 99 candidates list for Odisha Legislative Assembly election. Meeting was held under the Presidentship of BJP President Shri Amit Shah at New Delhi. Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Rajnath Singh, Minister of Home Affairs, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Minister of External Affairs and all other members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

BJP give tickets to former minister Dr Damodar Rout from Balikuda-Erasama who joined BJP recently. Also gave Kusum Tete from Sundargarh who joined party after not got ticket from BJD.

BJP CANDIDATES FOR ODISHA LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

Sl. States AC No. and Name Name of Candidate
1. Odisha 1- Padampur Pradeep Purohit
2. Odisha 3- Bargarh Aswini Sarangi
3. Odisha 4 – Attabira (SC) Milan Seth
4. Odisha 6 – Brijrajnagar Smt. Radha Rani Panda
5. Odisha 8-Talsara (ST) Bhabani Bhoi
6. Odisha 9 – Sundargarh Smt. Kusum Tete
7. Odisha 10-Biramitrapur (ST) Shankar Oram
8. Odisha 11-Raghunathpali (SC) Jagabandhu Behera
9. Odisha 12-Rourkela Nihar Ray
10. Odisha 13-Rajgangpur (ST) Narsing Minj
11. Odisha 14-Bonai (ST) Anil Barla
12. Odisha 15-Kuchinda (ST) Rabi Narayan Nayak
13. Odisha 16-Rengali (SC) Nauri Nayak
14. Odisha 17-Sambalpur Jayanarayan Mishra
15. Odisha 20-Telkoi (ST) Dhanujaya Sidhu
16. Odisha 21-Ghasipura Prithivraj kanhar
17. Odisha 22-Anandapur (SC) Bhagirati Sethi
18. Odisha 23-Patna (ST) Bhabani Shankar Nayak
19. Odisha 24-Keonjhar (ST) Mohan Majhi
20. Odisha 26-Jashipur (ST) Ganeshram Khuntia
21. Odisha 27-Saraskana (ST) Dr. Budhan Murmu
22. Odisha 29-Bangriposi (ST) Sukuda Murmu
23. Odisha 30-Karanjia (ST) Padmacharan Haibru
24. Odisha 31-Udala (ST) Bhaskar Madhei
25. Odisha 32-Badasahi (SC) Sanatan Bijuli
26. Odisha 33-Baripada (ST) Prakash Soren
27. Odisha 35-Jaleswar Jaya Narayan Mohanty
28. Odisha 38-Balasore Madanmohan Dutta
29. Odisha 39-Remuna (SC) Gobind Chandra Das
30. Odisha 41-Soro (SC) Rakesh Mallick
31. Odisha 42-Simulia Padmalochan Panda
32. Odisha 45-Basudevpur Madabananda Mallick
33. Odisha 46-Dhamnagar (SC) Bishnu Sethy
34. Odisha 47-Chandbali Manmohan Samal
35. Odisha 48-Binjharpur (SC) Smt. Babita Mallick
36. Odisha 49-Bari Biswa Ranjan Mallick
37. Odisha 50-Barachana Amar Nayak
38. Odisha 51-Dharmasala Tusar Parida
39. Odisha 52-Jajpur Goutam Ray
40. Odisha 53-Korei Biswajit Nayak
41. Odisha 54-Sukinda Pradeep Balasamata
42. Odisha 55-Dhenkanal Krushna Chandra Patra
43. Odisha 56- Hindol (SC) Ashok Nayak
44. Odisha 57-Kamakhyanagar Satrughana Jena
45. Odisha 58 – Parjanga Bibhuti Pradhan
46. Odisha 59 – Pallahara Ashok Mohanty
47. Odisha 60 – Talcher Kalandi Samal
48. Odisha 61 – Angul Pratap Pradhan
49. Odisha 62-Chhendipada(SC) Agasti Behera
50. Odisha 66-Loisingha (SC) Mukesh Mahaling
51. Odisha 67-Patnagarh Kanak Verdhan Singh Deo
52. Odisha 69-Titlagarh Ashok Dora
53. Odisha 70-Kantabanji Laxman Bag
54. Odisha 72-Khariar Rita Rani Bagarti
55. Odisha 73-Umerkote (ST) Nityananda Gond
56. Odisha 75-Nabarangpur (ST) Gouri Majhi
57. Odisha 77-Lanjigarh (ST) Ramesh Majhi
58. Odisha 78-Junagarh Manoj Meher
59. Odisha 79-Dharmgarh Ananta Pratap Deo
60. Odisha 81-Narla Anirudh Pradhan
61. Odisha 82-Baliguda (ST) Karendra Majhi
62. Odisha 83-G. Udayagiri (ST) Smt. Archana Pradhan
63. Odisha 85-Kantamal Kanhei Danga
64. Odisha 86-Boudh Susanta Pradhan
65. Odisha 87-Badamba Bijay kumar Dalbehra
66. Odisha 90-Barabati Cuttack Samir Dey
67. Odisha 91-Choudwar Cuttack Nayan Kishore Mohanty
68. Odisha 93-Cuttack Sadar (SC) Dillip Mallick
69. Odisha 94-Salepur Prakash Behera
70. Odisha 95-Mahanga Sarada Pradhan
71. Odisha 98-Aul Dola Gobind Nayak
72. Odisha 99-Rajanagar Aleka Jena
73. Odisha 102-Tirtol (SC) Prof. Ramakanat Bhoi
74. Odisha 103-Balikuda-Erasama Dr. Damodar Rout
75. Odisha 104-Jagatsinghpur Satyabrat Mohapatra
76. Odisha 105-Kakatpur (SC) Tusarakanti Behera
77. Odisha 106-Nimapara Smt. Pravati Parida
78. Odisha 108-Brahmagiri Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
79. Odisha 109-Satyabadi Omm Prakash Mishra
80. Odisha 110-Pipili Ashrit Pattnayak
81. Odisha 112-Bhubaneswar (Central) Jagannath Pradhan
82. Odisha 114-Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Babu Singh
83. Odisha 117-Khurda Kalukhandayat Ray
84. Odisha 118-Chilika Prithivraj Harichandan
85. Odisha 119-Ranpur Smt. Surama Padhy
86. Odisha 120-Khandapada Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj
87. Odisha 122-Nayagarh Smt. Irani Roy
88. Odisha 123-Bhanjanagar Pradyumna Nayak
89. Odisha 124-Polasarac Gokulananda Mallik
90. Odisha 126-Khalikote (SC) Smt. Bharati Behera
91. Odisha 128-Aska Saroj Padhi
92. Odisha 130-Sanakhemundi Bijay Swain
93. Odisha 132-Gopalpur Bibhuti Jena
94. Odisha 135-Chikiti Manoranjan Dyansamantray
95. Odisha 137 – Paralakhemundi Shri K. Narayan Rao
96. Odisha 139-Bissam Cuttack (ST) Shibashankar Ullaka
97. Odisha 141-Laxmipur (ST) Kumuda Saunta
98. Odisha 142-Kotpad (ST) Khageswar Pujari
99. Odisha 145-Pottangi (ST) Rama Chandra Pangi
100. Odisha 146-Malkangiri (ST) Aditya Madhi

About the Author

Paperman India
It's a news and current affairs portal by a newspapers collector.

Be the first to comment on "BJP Declared 100 candidates for Odisha Assembly Election- 220319"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.